AMAPstudio

User Tools


People involved in Capsis

fc-2.12.2020

This is a tentative list of all people directly involved in the Capsis co-development community, i.e. Capsis modellers and their teams (students, local developers), almost all developing in Java in Capsis. This is a way to keep track of people, especially when they move (students) from one team to another.

Few particularly involved end-users (not co-developing) are also listed.

Alexis Achim (U Laval, Québec)

  • Emmanuel Duchateau

Annabelle Amm (INRA URFM)

Alain Franc (INRA)

Alexandre Piboule (INRA, puis ONF)

Benoit Courbaud (IRSTEA, puis INRAE)

  • Guillaume Lagarrigues
  • Valentine Lafond
  • Raphael Trouvé
  • Ghislain Vieilledent
  • Thomas Cordonnier
  • Lea Domzalski
  • Thierry Sardin (ONF, end-user)
  • Eric Mermin
  • Eric Maldonado
  • Philippe Ancelin

Christian Dupraz (INRA System)

  • Isabelle Lecomte
  • Michael Borucke (Chicago, USA)
  • Gerhard Buck-Sorlin (Angers, end-user)
  • Marie Gosme
  • Kevin Wolz
  • Celine Blitz (CDD 2016, puis Cirad Eco&Sol)
  • Quentin Molto
  • Jeremy André
  • Sidonie Artru (PhD Gembloux)
  • Aurélie Querné (PhD)
  • Rémi Cardinael (CDD)
  • Grégoire Talbot
  • Sébastien Roux
  • Rachmat Mulia (PhD)
  • Vincent Muteaud
  • Richard Tuquet-Laburre

Cristina Garcia (PhD, Estación Biológica de Doñana (C.S.I.C.), Sevilla, Spain), par Sylvie Muratorio

Céline Meredieu (UEFP Bordeaux)

  • Thierry Labbé
  • Barry Gardiner

Christophe Orazio (IEFC)

Christian Pichot (URFM)

Christophe Proisy (IRD AMAP)

Christian Pilaar (Scion/Forest Research, NZ), avec Christophe Orazio

Daniel Mailly (Ministère des Ressources Naturelles, Direction de la Recherche Forestière, Québec)

  • Sylvain Turbis
  • Sadi Aid
  • Frédéric Prayal

Dave Pont (Scion/Forest Research, NZ)

Estelle Chambon-Dubreuil (PhD Inra SAD Toulouse, Danièle Magda et Marc Jarry), par Jacques Labonne

Etienne Klein (Inra Avignon)

  • Francois Guiton (PhD)
  • Malek Haddad

Francois Courbet (URFM Avignon)

  • Jean-Marc Courdier (ONF, end-user)

Florian Delerue (PhD Inra TCEM Bordeaux, Laurent Augusto et Maya Gonzales, puis IPB Bordeaux, puis Ensegid )

  • Ola Gloria

Francois Goreaud (Cemagref Lisc, puis Education Nationale)

  • Marie-Ange Ngo-Bieng (PhD, FG)

Francois Lefèvre (URFM)

  • Caroline Scotti
  • Victor Fririon
  • Claire Godineau
  • Yves Rousselle (ONF, end-user)
  • Leopoldo Sanchez (INRA, Metatrom)
  • Christine Deleuze (ONF, end-user)

Frédéric Mothe (Inra Lerfob)

Francois Pimont (URFM Avignon, avec Eric Rigolot, Jean-Luc Dupuy)

  • Russell Parsons (USDA Forest Service, Fire Sciences Lab, Missoula, MT, USA)
  • Kyle Doyle (Missoula)
  • Lucas Wells (Oregon State University, with Russell Parsons)
  • Oana Vigy (URFM, puis CNRS FPP Montpellier)
  • Boris Pezzati (Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL)
  • Eric Rigaud (ENSMP)
  • Sébastien Griffon (Cirad AMAP)

Frédérique Santi (INRAE Orléans)

  • Fabien Liagre (Agroof) et Pierrick Gouyet, antoine Marin
  • Christophe Sotteau
  • Julien Castellani (Stage)
  • Tina Moi (Stage)

Gilles Le Moguédec

Gauthier Ligot (Gembloux, Belgique)

  • Jérome Périn
  • Laureline Claessens (PhD)
  • Mikhail Pitchugin (dev)
  • Olivier De Thier
  • Samuel Quevauvillers (dev)
  • Jonathan Lisein
  • Francois Cerisier (end-user)
  • Astrid de Pierpont

Ghislain Vieilledent (Cemagref, puis Cirad AMAP)

  • Camille Girard-Tercieux (end-user)

Grégoire Vincent (IRD AMAP)

  • Degi Harja

Hendrik Davi (INRAE URFM)

  • Camille Rouet (PhD)
  • Christophe Francois (U-PSud, avec Eric Dufrene, projet bibliothèque Castanea en Java indépendante)
  • Valentin Journé
  • Katalin Csillery
  • Stefan Zoller (ETH Zurich, end-user)

Holger Wersndoerfer (Inra Lerfob)

  • Minna Pulkkinen
  • Thomas Bronner

Hong Lingxia (Chinese Academy of Forestry, Beijing, China)

Isabelle Auger (MERN-MFFP, Québec)

  • Dany Camirand (dev)
  • Thierry Kubwimana (dev)
  • Emmanuel Duchateau
  • Hugues Power (end-user)
  • Filip Havreljuk (end-user)
  • Charles Ward (end-user)
  • François Guillemette (end-user)
  • Mathieu Fortin
  • Denis Haché (dev)

Isabelle Chuine (CNRS CEFE)

  • Iris Le Roncé (PhD)
  • Marc Lagier
  • Inaki Garcia (end-user)
  • Daphné Asse (PhD)
  • Gauthier Boaglio (dev)
  • Olivier Maury (Avignon, héberge Phelib, avec David Delannoy)
  • Julie Gauzère (PhD)
  • Yassine Motié (stage)
  • Galian Colombeau (stage, avec Hélène Raynal et Eric Casselas)

Jacques Labonne (Inra Ecobiop Saint Pée sur Nivelle)

  • Louise Chevalier (PhD)
  • Mathieu Buoro
  • Amaia Lamarins (PhD)
  • Dorinda Folio
  • Jordi Gil (PhD, Carrtel Thonon, avec Arnaud Caudron)
  • Cyril Piou (contact seulement)
  • Bruno Parisi

Julien Sainte-Marie (Agroparistech Nancy, avec Francis Colin, Nate Osborne, Holger Wernsdoerfer, Francois Ningre)

  • Thomas Aiguier (dev CDD)
  • Guillaume Salzet (end-user)

Jean-Francois Dhote (Inra Lerfob, puis ONF, puis Inrae AGPF Orléans)

Jean-Noel Candeau (Inra URFM, puis Centre de foresterie des Grands Lacs, Natural Resources, Canada)

  • Braeden Young

Laurent Saint André

  • Zhun Mao
  • Véronique Cucchi

Lei Xiangdong (CAF, China, avec Hong Lingxia)

Mathieu Fortin (Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune, PhD, puis Agroparistech Nancy, puis Canadian Forest Service, Ottawa)

  • Jean-Francois Lavoie (dev)
  • Jean-Baptiste Pichancourt (Silva Nancy)
  • Estelle Vial (FCBA, avec Priscilla Cailly, CAT)
  • Ruben Manso (PhD)

Mahdi Heshmatol Vaezin (University of Tehran, IRAN)

Mathieu Jonard (UCL, Belgique)

  • Frédéric André
  • Louis de Wergifosse (PhD)
  • Arthur Agnibert (post-doc)
  • Wafa Chebbi (post-doc)
  • Marion Carmé (Agroparistech Francois Lebourgeois, stage UCL)
  • Hugues Titeux

Marc Saudreau (Inra Piaf) avec Nicolas Donès et Frédéric André

Marie-Dominique Van-Damme (IFN)

  • Antoine Colin
  • Jean-Luc Cousin (informatique)
  • Nicolas Robert (avec Patrick Vallet et Thomas Perot)

Nicolas Martin (URFM)

  • Francois Pimont
  • Julien Ruffault (PhD)

Nate Osborne (PhD avec David Hann, Oregon State University, puis Weyerhaeuser, puis ) Rayonier, USA) avec Francis Colin

Nicolas Donès (Inra PIAF) avec Philippe Balandier (INRAE)

  • Manon Helluy (PhD Bernard Prevosto)
  • Julien Barrère (PhD INRAE + OFB)
  • Noémie Gaudio
  • Erwan Letexier (stage)

Nicolas Bilot (Lerfob)

  • Florian Lemaire (stage)

Priscilla Cailly (FCBA Bordeaux)

  • Marin Chaumet (end-user)
  • Alain Thivolle-Cazat (end-user)
  • Nicolas Lambert & Jean-Marc Habermann (axysweb, end-users)
  • Olivier Pain
  • Christine Deleuze
  • Hanitra Rakotoarison
  • Sébastien Cavaignac
  • Alain Berthelot (end-user)

Philippe Dreyfus (URFM puis ONF)

  • Sandrine Chalon

Pierre Dubus (Cirad)

Patrick Heuret (Inra AMAP)

  • Marilyne Laurans

Pascal Obstetar (ONF)

Patrick Vallet (Irstea puis Inrae)

  • Raphael Aussenac
  • Jean-Mathieu Monnet (end-user)
  • Brian Chantomaud (stage)
  • Myriam Legay (ONF end-user)

Philippe Verley, Claudia Lavalley (IRD AMAP)

Robert Schneider (Université de Rimouski, Québec)

  • Stephanie Ewen
  • Ken Herdy
  • Eric Beaulieu
  • Venceslas-Claude Goudiaby
  • Frank Berninger (end-user)
  • Raymond Audet

Sergio de Miguel (Joensuu Finland, puis CTFC à Solsona Catalogne) par Philippe Dreyfus

Sophie Gerber

Sylvie Gourlet-Fleury (Cirad)

  • Guillaume Cornu
  • Stéphane Traissac (PhD)
  • Vivien Rossi
  • Sébastien Jesel (PhD)

Sylvie Muratorio (INRAE URFM)

  • Kevin Lieutaud (stage)
  • Mariane Alleaume-Benharira (post doc URFM)

Sandrine Perret (IRSTEA)

  • Christian Ginisty (end-user)

Thomas Bronner (dev)

  • Paul Carteron (par Francois Ningre)

Teresa Fonseca (UTAD VilaReal Portugal)

  • Adelaide Cerveira
  • Stéphanie Ribeiro

Thomas Perot (IRSTEA puis Inrae)

  • Sandrine Perret
  • Thierry Faure

Xavier Morin (CNRS CEFE)

  • Lisa Grell (stage)
  • Marion Jourdan (PhD, puis post doc Paris Saclay)
  • Pierre Gauzère
  • Leo Delalandre (stage, end-user)
  • Maude Toigo
  • Brieuc Cornet
  • Thomas Damestoy
  • Georges Kunstler
  • Marianne Bernard (PhD)
development/people.txt · Last modified: 2020/12/11 16:27 by coligny